Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

COUNTY TREASURERS

FOR 1853.

County.

Name.

Residence.

[ocr errors]

Albany, .
Allegany,
Broome,
Cattaraugus,
Cayuga, ..
Chautauque, .
Chemung,
Chenango,
Clinton,
Columbia,
Cortland,
Delaware,
Dutchess,
Erie, .
Essex,
Franklin,
Fulton,
Genesee,
Greene,
Hamilton,
Herkimer, .
Jefferson,
Kings,
Lewis, .
Livingston,
Madison,
Monroe,
Montgomery,
New-York,
Niagara,
Oneida,
Onondaga,

Cornelius Tenbroeck, Albany
Smith Davis, .

Angelica
Richard Mather, Binghamton.
John P. Darling, Ellicottville.
Horace T. Cook, Auburn.
William Gifford, Mayville.
Nelson W. Gardner,... Elmira.
Charles W. Olendorf, Norwich.
Richard Cottrill, Plattsburgh.

Silas W. Tobey, Hudson.
Edwin F. Gould, Cortlandville.
Horatio N. Buckley, Delhi.
Leonard B. Sackett, Poughkeepsie.
Christian Metz, Jr.,. Buffalo.
Safford E. Hale,. Elizabethtown.
William W. King, Malone.
Archibald Anderson,. Johnstown.
Thomas Yates, Batavia.

Frederick Hill, Catskill.
William Harris, . Hope.
Horatio N. Johnson, Little Falls.
Silas Clark,

Watertown.
Crawford C. Smith,. Brooklyn.
Moses M. Smith,. Martinsburgh.
John White, Jr.,. Geneseo.
Lyman M. Kingman, Morrisville.
William H. Perkins, Rochester.
Daniel Conyne, Mohawk.
*Shepherd Knapp, New-York.
Alfred Van Wagoner, . . Lockport.
Edward H. Shelley,. Rome.
Columbus C. Bradley, . Syracuse.

* Chamberlain.

COUNTY TREASURERS—(CONTINUED.)

County.

Name.

Residence.

Ontario,
Orange,
Orleans,
(swego,
Otsego,
Putnam,
Queens,
Rensselaer,
Richmond,
Rockland,
St. Lawrence,
Saratoga,
Schenectady,
Schoharie,
Seneca,
Steuben,
Suffolk,
Sullivan,
Tioga,
Tompkins,
Ulster,
Warren,
Washington,
Wayne,
Westchester,
Wyoming,
Yates,

Ralph Chapin, Canandaigua.
Benjamin F. Edsall,. Goshen,
Ambrose Wood, . Albion.
Samuel H. Stone,. Mexico.
Charles J. Stillman,. Cooperstown.
Thomas W. Taylor,.

Carmel.
Lewis W. Angevine, . Hempstead.
Horace Harrington,. Troy.
Stephen D. Stephens,. Southfield.
Mathew D. Bogert,. Clarkstown.
John L. Russell, . Canton.
Arnold Harris, .. Ballston.
Charles H. Mathews, ... Schenectady.
Ralph Brewster, Schoharie.
Daniel H. Bryant, Fayette.
Perry S. Donahe,. Bath.
İJ. Wickham Case, Greenport.
James H. Foster, Monticello.
Franklin Slosson,. Owego.
Leander Millspaugh, Ithaca.
Elisha M. Brigham, Kingston.
Westell W. Hicks, . Caldwell.
Edward Bulkley,..: North Granville.
Philander P. Braddish, . Lyons.
Robert Palmer,

White Plains.
John A. McElwain,. Warsaw.
Stephen B. Ayres, Penn-Yan,

OFFICERS OF STATE.

LEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT — 1853.

SENATORS. District Number One,.

JAMES E. COOLEY. District Number Two,

JOIN VANDERBILT. District Number Three,

WILLIAM MCMURRAY. District Number Four,..

OBADIAH NEWCOMB. District Number Five,

JAMES W. BEEKMAN. District Number Six,

EDWIN D. MORGAN. District Number Seven,

ABRAHAM B. CONGER. District Number Eight,

JOHN H. OTIS. District Number Nine,..

NATHANIEL JONES. District Number Ten,

GEORGE T. PIERCE. District Number Eleven,.

AZOR TABER. District Number Twelve,

WM. H. VAN SCHOONHOVEN. District Number Thirteen,

DAN S. WRIGHT. District Number Fourteen,

ELI W. ROGERS. District Number Fifteen,..

HENRY B. SMITH. District Number Sixteen,

SIMEON SNOW. District Number Seventeen,.

HENRY E. BARTLETT. District Number Eighteen, .

HARMON BENNETT. District Number Nineteen,

BENJAMIN N. HUNTINGTON. District Number Twenty,

JAMES PLATT. District Number Twenty-one,

ASHLEY DAVENPORT. District Number Twenty-two,

JAMES MUNROE. District Number Twenty-three,.

NATHAN BRISTOL. District Number Twenty-four,..

WILLIAM BEACH. District Number Twenty-five,

JOSIAH B. WILLIAMS. District Number Twenty-six,

FRANCIS R. E. CORNELL. District Number Twenty-seven,

MICAJAH W. KIRBY. District Number Twenty-eight,

ALONZO S. UPHAM. District Number Twenty-nine,

MYRON H. CLARK. District Number Thirty,

JOIN A. McELWAIN. District Number Thirty-one,

GEORGE R. BABCOCK. District Number Thirty-two,

ELISHA WARD.

MEMBERS OF ASSEMBLY,

Elected November 2d, 1852, with the Counties and Assembly Districts

in which elected.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Essex,

Jonathan Burnet, . Franklin,

Darius W. Lawrence, Fulton and Hamilton, ... William A. Smith,.

[blocks in formation]

Kings,

Nicholson P. O'Brien,
George A. Searing,
James H. Hutchins, .

1 2 3

« AnteriorContinuar »