Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[graphic]

LIST OF MEMBERS—(CONTINUED.)

Lawrence, Darius W.
Littlejohn, DeWitt C.,'
Livingston, Robert D.,
Loomis, Arphaxed,...
Lounsbury, John,
Lozier, Abram,
Malburn, William P.,
Marsh, Ebenezer S.,..
Martin, Augustus,
McBurney, John,
McClary, William,
McLean, Charles,.
Miller, Jacob S.,
Noble, Solomon B.,
O'Brien, Nicholson P.,
Odell, Jacob,
O'Keefe, David, Jr.,
Osborn, Amos O.,
Osgood, Jason C.,
Osgood, Luther, Jr.,
Patterson, Ashbel,
Payne, Lyman,
Perkins, Charles A.,.
Persons, Marcus,
Pettengill, James O.,
Peters,

Theodore C.,
Reid, John,
Reed, Luman, ...
Rogers, Charles S.,.
Rose, Alonzo B.,..
Rose, Joseph,....

Moira,
Oswego City,
New-York,
Little Falls,
Stone Ridge,
Dansville,
Albany,
Groton,..
Barrytown,
Corning,
Port Jackson,
Cherry Valley,
New-York,
New-York,
Williamsburgh,
Tarrytown,
New-York,
Waterville,
Troy,...
Oxford,
Homer,
Rochester,
Constantia,
Gypsum,
Ogden,
Darien,,...
New-Scotland,
Gilboa,
Sidney Plains,
Castile,
New-York,

Dela van House.
Congress Hall.
City Hotel.
Delavan House.
Franklin House.
American Hotel.
24 Dallius-street.
Franklin House.
Mansion House.
American Hotel.
Mansion House.
Franklin House,
1 Pine-street.
Stanwix Hall.
Stanwix Hall.
Delavan House.
American Hotel.
Delavan House.
Mansion House.
Franklin House.
City Hotel
Delavan House.
Mansion House.
Delavan House.
Delavan House.
Delavan House,
Beardsley's Hotel.
Delavan House.
Franklin House.
Stanwix Hall.
Clinton Hotel

[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[graphic]

OFFICERS OF THE ASSEMBLY.

Nafew, John S., Clerk,

Albany,
Dean, W. W., Deputy Clerk,

New-York,
Moody, Horace, Deputy Clerk,.

St. Lawrence,
Cook, Walter A., Deputy Clerk,

Chenango,
Stevens, Gerard M., Deputy Clerk,. Kings,
Maxson, Charles H., Librarian,

Madison,
Tarbox, L. B., Assistant Librarian, Otsego,
Phelps, John F., Sergeant-at-Arms,. Chautauque,
Hotchkiss, W. A., Ass't Serg.-at-Arms, Washington,
Wooldridge, G. B., Doorkeeper, Sullivan,
Brown, S. A., Assistant Doorkeeper, Otsego,
Clarry, Hugh, Assistant Doorkeeper, New-York,
Rankin, J., Doorkeeper ladies' gallery,| Herkimer,
Jessup, Ja's, Doorkeeper gent's gallery, Orange,
Vail, Isaac, Post-Master,

Dutchess,
Barnes, Curtis, Assistant Post-Master, Orleans,
McLean, W. W., Sup't Assem'y Cham.,

Clinton, Kilbourn, George, Jr., Janitor,

Albany,

Albany,
New-York,
Canton,
Norwich,
Brooklyn,
De Ruyter,
Milford Center,
Mayville,
Whitehall,
White Lake,
Unadilla Forks,
New-York,
Little Falls,
Montgomery,
Unionvale,
Medina,
Ellenburgh,
Albany,

238 Lydius-street.
American Hotel
76 Chapel-street.
Mansion House.
Stanwix Hall.
51 Howard-street.
Gallup's Hotel.
30 Steuben-street.
130 State-street.
Franklin House.
Franklin House.
American Hotel.
Franklin House.
Foland's Hotel.
42 Washington-street.
42 Washington-street.
42 Washington-street.
119 Orange-street.

[graphic]

LIST OF

SHERIFFS AND COUNTY CLERKS IN THE STATE OF NEW-YORK.

1853.

Albany
Allegany
Broome
Cattaraugus
Cayuga
Chautauque
Chemung
Chenango
Clinton
Columbia
Cortland
Delaware
Dutchess
Erie
Essex
Franklin
Fulton
Genesee
Greene.
Hamilton
Herkimer

John McEwen
Gamaliel Benjamin
Mason Wattles.
Alonzo A. Gregory
Stephen Fancher
Alpheus F. Hawley
Daniel F. Pickering
Romeo Warren
Erastus S. Mead.
William Best
Frederick Ives
Duncan McDonald.
Henry Rikert
Joseph Candee.
Charles W. Ensign.
James C. Drake
Amasa Shippen

Salmon B. Lusk.
Nathaniel Ormsbee
Almond Brundige
Lorenzo Carryl,

Albany.
Angelica.
Binghamton.
Ellicottville.
Auburn.
Mayville.
Elmira.
Norwich.
Plattsburgh.
Hudson.
Cortland Village
Delhi.
Poughkeepsie.
Buffalo.
Elizabethtown.
Malone.
Johnstown.
Batavia.
Catskill.
Sageville.
Herkimer.

[ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]

Jefferson
Kings.
Lewis..
Livingston
Madison.
Monroe
Montgomery
New-York.
Niagara..
Oneida
Onondaga
Ontario
Orange
Orleans
Oswego.
Otsego
Putnam
Queens..
Rensselaer.
Richmond
Rockland
St. Lawrence.
Saratoga
Schenectady

John C. Rouse

John L. Marsh
Englebert Lott.

Charles A. Denike
Peter Kirby

Harrison Barnes
William Scott.

James S. Orton.
Stephen M. Potter Lucius P. Clark
Chauncey B. Woodworth W. Barron Williams
Livingston Spraker John W. Van Derveer
John Orser

Richard B. Connelly
Elisha Clapp..

Lewis S. Payne
Hugh Crocker

Richard Hulbert
Holland W. Chadwick Barnard Slocum.
Owen Edmonston.

John I. Lyon.
Adam Lilburn

Nathan Westcott
Rufus E. Hill

Dan H. Cole
George W. Stillwell Edwin M. Hill
Seth W. Field

William C. Field
Hawey Mead

Ira Mead..
George S. Downing. Martin I. Johnson
John Price

Henry A. Clum
Abraham Ellis

Israel C. Denyse....
Henry L. Sherwood.

John E. Hogenkamp
Reuben Nott

George S. Winslow
Henry A. Hathorn. James W. Horton
IN. Brooks

Marvin Strong

Watertown.
Brooklyn.
Martinsburgh.
Geneseo.
Morrisville.
Rochester.
Fonda.
New-York.
Lockport.
Utica.
Syracuse.
Canandaigua.
Goshen.
Albion.
Oswego.
Cooperstown.
Carmel.
Jamaica.
Troy.
Richmond.
Clarkstown.
Canton.
Ballston.
.ISchenectady.

« AnteriorContinuar »